Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BARKER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number 03517290

Registered office address
Barker Construction Ltd, Stoney Battery, Huddersfield, England, HD1 4TW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 February 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 May 2024
due by 30 May 2024

Last statement dated 16 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
R. BARKER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 26 Feb 1998 - 31 Jul 2000