INVESCO CONTINENTAL SMALLER COMPANIES TRUST PLC

Company number 03517195

Registered office address
7 More London Riverside, London, SE1 2RT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
3 May 2012
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
25 February 1998

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2003

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6523 - Other financial intermediation
Previous company names
Name Period
SECURERESULT PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 25 Feb 1998 - 05 May 1998