TNS - TRANSLINE UNLIMITED

Company number 03515161

Registered office address
DELOITTE LLP, 1 City Square, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 2AL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 October 2012
Company type
Private unlimited company without share capital
Incorporated on
17 February 1998

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
TRANSACTION NETWORK SERVICES (UK) LIMITED 11 Apr 2001 - 01 Aug 2001
PSINET TRANSACTION SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED 30 May 2000 - 11 Apr 2001
TRANSACTION NETWORK SERVICES (UK) LIMITED 17 Feb 1998 - 30 May 2000