Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FIRST TRAINS LIMITED

Company number 03514178

Registered office address
8th Floor The Point, 37 North Wharf Road, London, United Kingdom, W2 1AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 February 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2022
due by 14 April 2022

Last statement dated 31 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRST SOUTH WESTERN TRAINS LIMITED 06 Aug 2015 - 04 Dec 2015
FIRST SOUTH WESTERN LIMITED 12 Oct 2005 - 06 Aug 2015
FIRST NORTHAMPTON BUSES LIMITED 09 Jun 1998 - 12 Oct 2005
SERIOUSBAND LIMITED 20 Feb 1998 - 09 Jun 1998