Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TXU EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 03505836

Registered office address
Kpmg Llp 15 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5GL
Company status
Voluntary Arrangement
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 February 1998

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 31 December 2002
due by 15 October 2004

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 5 February 2017
due by 19 February 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 5 February 2002

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7414 - Business & management consultancy
Previous company names
Name Period
TXU EASTERN HOLDINGS LIMITED 17 Dec 1998 - 12 Aug 1999
TU FINANCE (NO. 1) LIMITED 26 Feb 1998 - 17 Dec 1998
ERRORFREE LIMITED 05 Feb 1998 - 26 Feb 1998