Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BARONSMEAD VENTURE TRUST PLC

Company number 03504214

Registered office address
5 New Street Square, London, United Kingdom, EC4A 3TW
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
29 January 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 January 2022
due by 12 February 2022

Last statement dated 29 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
BARONSMEAD VCT 2 PLC 29 Jan 1998 - 08 Feb 2016