Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

API HOLOGRAPHICS LIMITED

Company number 03503309

Registered office address
C/O Ernst & Young Llp, 2 St Peter's Square, Manchester, M2 3EY
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 February 1998

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 2 February 2020
due by 16 February 2020

Last statement dated 2 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 17219 - Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers
  • 82920 - Packaging activities
Previous company names
Name Period
API SECURITY PRODUCTS LIMITED 01 Sep 2005 - 17 Jan 2006
API UNIVERSAL FOILS LIMITED 24 Feb 1998 - 01 Sep 2005
INHOCO 730 LIMITED 03 Feb 1998 - 24 Feb 1998