BABCOCK EDUCATION AND SKILLS LIMITED

Company number 03494815

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 January 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 January 2022
due by 4 February 2022

Last statement dated 21 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 84110 - General public administration activities
Previous company names
Name Period
VT EDUCATION AND SKILLS LIMITED 13 May 2004 - 09 Jul 2010
VT EDUCATION LIMITED 08 Dec 2003 - 13 May 2004
VT EDUCATION AND SKILLS LIMITED 13 Nov 2003 - 08 Dec 2003
VT EDUCATION LIMITED 11 Mar 2002 - 13 Nov 2003
VT EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED 11 Jun 2001 - 11 Mar 2002
VT EDUCATION LIMITED 08 Feb 2001 - 11 Jun 2001
EVOLUTIONS HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED 19 Jan 1998 - 08 Feb 2001