Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HENCAN COUNTRY HOMES LIMITED

Company number 03494141

Registered office address
Unit 2 Railway Court, Ten Pound Walk, Doncaster, DN4 5FB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 January 1998

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 August 2021
due by 24 August 2021

Last statement dated 10 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
HENCAN (ST GEORGES HILL) LIMITED 29 Jul 1998 - 14 Aug 1998
MATTSWELL LIMITED 16 Jan 1998 - 29 Jul 1998