PUNCH TAVERNS FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 03487780

Registered office address
Elsley Court, 20-22 Great Titchfield Street, London, United Kingdom, W1W 8BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 January 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 January 2022
due by 30 January 2022

Last statement dated 16 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
Previous company names
Name Period
PUNCH TAVERNS FINANCE PLC 13 Oct 2003 - 17 Feb 2021
PUNCH TAVERNS FINANCE LIMITED 23 Feb 1998 - 13 Oct 2003
DOUBLEMOVE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 02 Jan 1998 - 23 Feb 1998