Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FIRSTGROUP CANADIAN FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 03486937

Registered office address
8th Floor The Point, 37 North Wharf Road, London, United Kingdom, W2 1AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 December 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 March 2022
due by 6 April 2022

Last statement dated 23 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRST BERKSHIRE BUSES LIMITED 09 Jun 1998 - 10 Nov 2000
GOLDENTHRONG LIMITED 30 Dec 1997 - 09 Jun 1998