Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NATIONAL ACTIVITY PROVIDERS ASSOCIATION

Company number 03482943

Registered office address
St Mary's Court, The Broadway, Amersham, England, HP7 0UT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
18 December 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 December 2022
due by 1 January 2023

Last statement dated 18 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION FOR PROVIDERS OF ACTIVITIES FOR OLDER PEOPLE 18 Dec 1997 - 12 Jun 2014