VOLUNTARY ACTION STRATFORD ON AVON DISTRICT

Company number 03482562

Registered office address
Dsa House 17 The Courtyard, Timothys Bridge Road, Stratford-Upon-Avon, England, CV37 9NP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
17 December 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 December 2021
due by 24 December 2021

Last statement dated 10 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE COUNCIL FOR VOLUNTARY SERVICE AND VOLUNTEER BUREAUX STRATFORD ON AVON DISTRICT 17 Dec 1997 - 20 Apr 2009