BELSON & SYKES LIMITED

Company number 03481734

Registered office address
C/O Frp Advisory Llp, 110 Cannon Street, London, EC4N 6EU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 December 1997

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2015
due by 30 September 2016

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 4 April 2017
due by 18 April 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 4 April 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 95250 - Repair of watches, clocks and jewellery
Previous company names
Name Period
JEWELLERY APPRAISAL SERVICES (EUROPEAN DIVISION) LIMITED 16 Dec 1997 - 29 May 2003