Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GAFFNEY INDUSTRIAL & WELDING SUPPLIES LTD

Company number 03474867

Registered office address
Forge, 43 Church Street West, Woking, Surrey, England, GU21 6HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 December 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 October 2023
due by 18 October 2023

Last statement dated 4 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
GAFFNEY GAS & WELDING SUPPLIES LIMITED 26 Mar 1998 - 08 Oct 2003
HARBOURHAZEL LIMITED 02 Dec 1997 - 26 Mar 1998