BAE SYSTEMS (GRIPEN OVERSEAS) LIMITED

Company number 03473663

Registered office address
Warwick House PO BOX 87, Farnborough Aerospace Centre, Farnborough, Hampshire, GU14 6YU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 November 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 September 2021
due by 16 September 2021

Last statement dated 2 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BAE SYSTEMS (ISKRA) LIMITED 23 Feb 2000 - 12 Apr 2000
BAE (ISKRA) LIMITED 19 Dec 1997 - 23 Feb 2000
BLADEVISOR LIMITED 28 Nov 1997 - 19 Dec 1997