Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KIWA LIMITED

Company number 03473056

Registered office address
Kiwa House Malvern View Business Park, Stella Way, Bishops Cleeve, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL52 7DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 November 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 November 2021
due by 11 December 2021

Last statement dated 27 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71200 - Technical testing and analysis
  • 74901 - Environmental consulting activities
  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GASTEC AT CRE LIMITED 10 Jul 1998 - 30 Dec 2011
BROOMCO (1424) LIMITED 27 Nov 1997 - 10 Jul 1998