Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WOOTTON ORGANIC WHOLESALE LTD.

Company number 03468853

Registered office address
Lakeside Works Denstone Road, Rocester, Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, ST14 5JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 November 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 October 2022
due by 12 November 2022

Last statement dated 29 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10110 - Processing and preserving of meat
Previous company names
Name Period
WOOTTON ORGANICS WHOLESALE LTD. 28 Mar 2002 - 14 May 2002
WOOTTON NATURAL FARM PRODUCE LIMITED 07 Feb 2000 - 28 Mar 2002
WOOTTON NATURAL FARM PRODUCTS LIMITED 24 Mar 1999 - 07 Feb 2000
HACKTON LIMITED 20 Nov 1997 - 24 Mar 1999