CWCB HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03452890

Registered office address
30th Floor One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 October 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 October 2022
due by 26 October 2022

Last statement dated 12 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CANARY WHARF HOLDINGS (RT2) LIMITED 17 Feb 1998 - 13 Dec 1999
CANARY WHARF HOLDINGS (DS8) LIMITED 27 Jan 1998 - 17 Feb 1998
CW SECURITY HOLDINGS LIMITED 15 Oct 1997 - 27 Jan 1998