OAKBASE LIMITED

Company number 03452645

Registered office address
10 Pittbrook Street, Manchester, Merseyside, England, M12 6JX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 October 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 October 2021
due by 3 November 2021

Last statement dated 20 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73110 - Advertising agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
DON'T BE SHY LIMITED 27 Aug 2015 - 11 Aug 2016
OAKBASE LIMITED 11 Sep 2009 - 27 Aug 2015
OAKBASE PLC 22 Sep 1998 - 11 Sep 2009
TRADWARD LIMITED 20 Oct 1997 - 22 Sep 1998