OMEGA UNDERWRITING HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03437588

Registered office address
Gallery 9 One Lime Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3M 7HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 September 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
OMEGA UNDERWRITING HOLDINGS PLC 22 Mar 2005 - 09 Nov 2006
OMEGA UNDERWRITING HOLDINGS LIMITED 15 Jan 1998 - 22 Mar 2005
EXTONCROWN LIMITED 22 Sep 1997 - 15 Jan 1998