Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WELLS FARGO SECURITIES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 03426903

Registered office address
33 King William Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4R 9AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 September 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 August 2022
due by 3 September 2022

Last statement dated 20 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WACHOVIA SECURITIES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 29 Jan 2002 - 25 Jul 2009
FIRST UNION INTERNATIONAL CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITED 09 Oct 1997 - 29 Jan 2002
INTERCEDE 1265 LIMITED 01 Sep 1997 - 09 Oct 1997