Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACUMEN DISTRIBUTION SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03424393

Registered office address
Stretton Green Distribution Park Langford Way, Appleton, Warrington, Cheshire, England, WA4 4TQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 August 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 August 2022
due by 9 September 2022

Last statement dated 26 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
ACUMEN DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED 12 Nov 1997 - 23 Nov 1998
3075TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 26 Aug 1997 - 12 Nov 1997