Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LAVAL & CO. LTD

Company number 03414639

Registered office address
Ground Floor 23 Westfield Park, Redland, Bristol, BS6 6LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 August 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 August 2023
due by 18 August 2023

Last statement dated 4 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
APPERLEY STUDIOS LTD 13 Sep 2013 - 24 Feb 2014
APPERLEY BUSINESS SUPPLIES LTD. 25 Sep 2001 - 13 Sep 2013
BUSINESS SUPPLIES LTD 10 Jan 2000 - 25 Sep 2001
APPERLEY BUSINESS SUPPLIES LTD 23 Feb 1998 - 10 Jan 2000
APPERLEY RETAIL SUPPLIES LIMITED 11 Sep 1997 - 23 Feb 1998
FROSTRACER LIMITED 05 Aug 1997 - 11 Sep 1997