TOWERGATE COMMERCIAL LIMITED

Company number 03409685

Registered office address
92 London Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 4SJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 July 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 July 1997

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 23 July 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
  • 65202 - Non-life reinsurance
Previous company names
Name Period
TOWERGATE UNDERWRITING LIMITED 25 Sep 1997 - 31 Dec 2003
COMMERCIAL UNDERWRITING AGENCY LIMITED 27 Aug 1997 - 25 Sep 1997
OPALFERN LIMITED 25 Jul 1997 - 27 Aug 1997