GALAPAGOS BIOTECH LIMITED

Company number 03400161

Registered office address
Salisbury House, Station Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB1 2LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 July 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 July 2021
due by 22 July 2021

Last statement dated 8 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INPHARMATICA LIMITED 24 Aug 1998 - 04 Jan 2018
INPHARMATICS LIMITED 03 Nov 1997 - 24 Aug 1998
GAC NO.94 LIMITED 08 Jul 1997 - 03 Nov 1997