Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WORLD INFOZONE LTD

Company number 03399320

Registered office address
29 Popes Avenue, Twickenham, TW2 5TP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 July 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 July 2023
due by 21 July 2023

Last statement dated 7 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WEBTECH DESIGNS & EDUCATION LIMITED 07 Jul 1997 - 21 Nov 2001