RE (RCB) LIMITED

Company number 03396524

Registered office address
1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5JR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 July 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 June 2022
due by 28 June 2022

Last statement dated 14 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
REED CONSUMER BOOKS LIMITED 20 Aug 1997 - 20 Dec 2019
GRANDUP LIMITED 02 Jul 1997 - 20 Aug 1997