MEARS BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Company number 03394352

Registered office address
1390 Montpellier Court Gloucester Business Park, Brockworth, Gloucester, GL3 4AH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
22 August 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 June 1997

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
MEARS SOCIAL HOUSING LIMITED 08 Aug 2002 - 07 Jan 2004
MEARS CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED 27 Jun 1997 - 08 Aug 2002