TIMKEN UK LIMITED

Company number 03392504

Registered office address
Unit 4 Yorks Park, Blowers Green Road, Dudley, West Midlands, United Kingdom, DY2 8UL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 June 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2021
due by 4 July 2021

Last statement dated 20 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TIMKEN AEROSPACE UK LTD. 01 Oct 1999 - 19 Mar 2002
TIMKEN AEROSPACE & SUPER PRECISION BEARINGS - UK LTD. 01 Sep 1998 - 01 Oct 1999
MPB UK LTD. 03 Apr 1998 - 01 Sep 1998
MPB U.K. LTD. 20 Jun 1997 - 03 Apr 1998