Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ART AUCTIONS LTD

Company number 03391981

Registered office address
6 West Street, Scarborough, England, YO11 2QL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 June 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2021
due by 31 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 June 2023
due by 9 July 2023

Last statement dated 25 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47781 - Retail sale in commercial art galleries
Previous company names
Name Period
SELHAM LIMITED 25 Jun 1997 - 28 Aug 2014