Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SOMERSET HOUSE TRUST

Company number 03388137

Registered office address
Somerset House, Strand, London, WC2R 1LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
17 June 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 June 2023
due by 1 July 2023

Last statement dated 17 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • 90030 - Artistic creation
  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
  • 91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
Previous company names
Name Period
SOMERSET HOUSE LIMITED 17 Jun 1997 - 07 Oct 1998