Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARKSAFE LIMITED

Company number 03388032

Registered office address
18 Wistanes Green, Wessington, Alfreton, Derbyshire, England, DE55 6JN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 June 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 June 2022
due by 1 July 2022

Last statement dated 17 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
ARK BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED 27 Jun 1997 - 15 Mar 2000
ARK BUSINESS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 17 Jun 1997 - 27 Jun 1997