Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BIRDLIFE LIMITED

Company number 03387515

Registered office address
David Attenbrough Building, Pembroke Street, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB2 3QZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 June 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 July 2022
due by 27 July 2022

Last statement dated 13 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BIRDLIFE SERVICES LIMITED 21 Oct 1997 - 31 May 2018
TAYVIN 83 LIMITED 16 Jun 1997 - 21 Oct 1997