Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MAN SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 03385362

Registered office address
Riverbank House, 2 Swan Lane, London, United Kingdom, EC4R 3AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 June 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 July 2022
due by 29 July 2022

Last statement dated 15 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
GLG PARTNERS INTERNATIONAL LTD 08 Apr 2009 - 26 Oct 2015
SOCIETE GENERALE ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 14 Oct 1997 - 08 Apr 2009
H.R. INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED 15 Jul 1997 - 14 Oct 1997
PRECIS (1541) LIMITED 11 Jun 1997 - 15 Jul 1997