Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE HIGH SHERIFFS' ASSOCIATION OF ENGLAND & WALES

Company number 03383797

Registered office address
Genesis5 Church Lane, Heslington, York, YO10 5DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
9 June 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 June 2022
due by 23 June 2022

Last statement dated 9 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE HIGH SHERIFFS' ASSOCIATION OF ENGLAND & WALES 30 Jan 2008 - 30 Jul 2008
THE SHRIEVALTY ASSOCIATION 09 Jun 1997 - 30 Jan 2008