Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LOWER HOPE FRUIT LIMITED

Company number 03383099

Registered office address
Lower Hope, Ullingswick, Hereford, Herefordshire, HR1 3JF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 June 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2022
due by 14 October 2022

Last statement dated 30 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01240 - Growing of pome fruits and stone fruits
Previous company names
Name Period
LOWER HOPE LIVESTOCK AND FRUIT LIMITED 21 Jul 1997 - 22 Sep 2010
SIDNALL PIGS LIMITED 06 Jun 1997 - 21 Jul 1997