MONTANA PLC

Company number 03372023

Registered office address
55 Baker Street, London, W1U 7EU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
10 May 2010
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
16 May 1997

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 23 September 2006

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
THE FOOD & DRINK GROUP PLC 17 Jan 2006 - 30 Mar 2006
MONTANA PLC 16 May 1997 - 17 Jan 2006