Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABOGEAR LIMITED

Company number 03371699

Registered office address
Unit 10 Holyrood Close, Chancery Gate Trade Centre, Poole, Dorset, BH17 7AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 May 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 May 2023
due by 30 May 2023

Last statement dated 16 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Previous company names
Name Period
GATORZ EUROPE LTD. 21 May 1998 - 16 Oct 2000
AB ORIGINAL LIMITED 16 May 1997 - 21 May 1998