ABF (NO.2) LIMITED

Company number 03369799

Registered office address
Weston Centre, 10 Grosvenor Street, London, W1K 4QY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 15 September 2020
due by 15 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 14 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 May 2022
due by 27 May 2022

Last statement dated 13 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WALTERS BISCUITS LIMITED 17 Jul 2002 - 13 Apr 2003
ABF (UK) LIMITED 20 May 1997 - 17 Jul 2002
WALDENGRANGE LIMITED 13 May 1997 - 20 May 1997