WYRE FOREST COMPUTER SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 03364881

Registered office address
1st Floor Offices Puxton Lane, Kidderminster, Worcestershire, United Kingdom, DY11 5DF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
18 January 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 May 1997

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7210 - Hardware consultancy
  • 7222 - Other software consultancy and supply
  • 7240 - Data base activities
  • 7260 - Other computer related activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SO INTERNET (UK) LIMITED 23 Dec 2008 - 11 May 2010
WYRE FOREST COMPUTER SOLUTIONS LIMITED 02 May 1997 - 23 Dec 2008