EVOLUTION CAPITAL INVESTMENT LIMITED

Company number 03359805

Registered office address
30 Gresham Street, London, England, EC2V 7QP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 April 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 February 2022
due by 6 March 2022

Last statement dated 20 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EVC CHRISTOWS LIMITED 26 Mar 2001 - 28 Dec 2001
THE EVOLUTION GROUP LIMITED 09 Feb 2001 - 26 Mar 2001
THE EVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED 20 Nov 2000 - 09 Feb 2001
EVC CHRISTOWS LIMITED 26 Oct 2000 - 20 Nov 2000
GROSMONT LIMITED 24 Jun 1999 - 26 Oct 2000
THE EVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED 15 Apr 1999 - 24 Jun 1999
POLBYTE LIMITED 25 Apr 1997 - 15 Apr 1999