Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VESUVIUS-PREMIER REFRACTORIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 03354257

Registered office address
1 Midland Way, Central Park, Barlborough Links, Derbyshire, S43 4XA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 April 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 April 2023
due by 25 April 2023

Last statement dated 11 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
PREMIER REFRACTORIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 24 Mar 1998 - 06 Nov 2001
REFRACO HOLDINGS LIMITED 11 Apr 1997 - 24 Mar 1998