Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GLG PARTNERS UK GROUP LTD

Company number 03349370

Registered office address
Riverbank House, 2 Swan Lane, London, England, EC4R 3AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 April 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 January 2022
due by 18 January 2022

Last statement dated 4 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SOCIETE GENERALE ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED 13 Oct 1997 - 08 Apr 2009
H.R. ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 26 Jun 1997 - 13 Oct 1997
PRECIS (1521) LIMITED 10 Apr 1997 - 26 Jun 1997