Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WE ARE IVE LTD

Company number 03345236

Registered office address
The Half Roundhouse, Graingers Way, Leeds, England, LS12 1AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
4 April 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 April 2023
due by 18 April 2023

Last statement dated 4 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CREATIVE ARTS PARTNERSHIPS IN EDUCATION LTD 24 Mar 2017 - 01 Jun 2017
CAPE UK 04 Apr 1997 - 24 Mar 2017