Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BUPA CARE HOMES (BEDFORDSHIRE) LIMITED

Company number 03333791

Registered office address
1 Angel Court, London, United Kingdom, EC2R 7HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 March 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2023
due by 4 July 2023

Last statement dated 20 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CARE FIRST BEDFORDSHIRE LIMITED 12 Aug 1997 - 01 Aug 2003
CARE FIRST CARE SERVICES LIMITED 11 Apr 1997 - 12 Aug 1997
CAREFIRST CARE SERVICES LIMITED 14 Mar 1997 - 11 Apr 1997