COMPASS UNDERWRITING LIMITED

Company number 03332314

Registered office address
Brierly Place, New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex, CM2 0AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 March 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 December 2020
due by 28 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 March 2022
due by 24 March 2022

Last statement dated 10 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
COMPASS CERTIFICATE SCHEME LIMITED 08 Apr 1997 - 26 Jan 1999
PCO 173 LIMITED 12 Mar 1997 - 08 Apr 1997