DETICA GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03328242

Registered office address
Warwick House PO BOX 87, Farnborough Aerospace Centre, Farnborough, Hampshire, GU14 6YU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 March 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 March 2022
due by 19 March 2022

Last statement dated 5 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DETICA GROUP PLC 25 Jun 2001 - 24 Mar 2009
IDETICA GROUP PLC 19 Feb 2001 - 25 Jun 2001
THE SMITH GROUP HOLDINGS PLC 22 May 1998 - 19 Feb 2001
SSE HOLDINGS PLC 08 May 1997 - 22 May 1998
VENTURESECURE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 05 Mar 1997 - 08 May 1997