Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GLYMPTON ESTATES LIMITED

Company number 03324654

Registered office address
The Estate Office, Glympton, Woodstock, Oxfordshire, OX20 1AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 February 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 February 2022
due by 12 March 2022

Last statement dated 26 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 69202 - Bookkeeping activities
  • 82110 - Combined office administrative service activities
  • 97000 - Activities of households as employers of domestic personnel
Previous company names
Name Period
GLYMPTON MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED 20 Mar 1997 - 29 Mar 2007
TYROS SYSTEMS LIMITED 26 Feb 1997 - 20 Mar 1997