PUNCH PARTNERSHIPS (PML) LIMITED

Company number 03321199

Registered office address
Jubilee House, Second Avenue, Burton Upon Trent, Staffordshire, DE14 2WF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 February 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 11 August 2021
due by 11 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 16 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 February 2022
due by 7 March 2022

Last statement dated 21 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47250 - Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores
  • 53202 - Unlicensed carrier
  • 56302 - Public houses and bars
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PUNCH TAVERNS (PML) LIMITED 02 Sep 2004 - 27 May 2009
PUBMASTER LIMITED 30 May 1997 - 02 Sep 2004
PUBMASTER (TRADING) LIMITED 21 Feb 1997 - 30 May 1997
PUBMASTER OPERATING LIMITED 14 Feb 1997 - 21 Feb 1997